Southside Swim League - B
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:22 PM  6/12/2016  Page 1
SYC vs SB - 6/9/2016
Results
 
Event 1  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
SSL:
1:25.18
*
7/2/1996
CSA
S. Kim, S. Salmon, K. Watson,
A. Maclauchlan
2015SYC:
1:27.81
!
7/1/1992
J. Autrey, G. Gustafson, C. Mi
tchell, J. Finn
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
Swim And Yacht Club-VA
1:52.89
27
1:59.22
1
1) Royster, McKenna W8
2) Royster, Camden M6
3) Davis, Nathan M8
4) Martinez, Gabe M8
 
Event 2  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
SSL:
2:42.57
*
7/25/2013
RIVER-VA
K. Peel, B. Williams, C. Johns
ON, S. SALMON
2015SYC:
2:47.85
!
7/23/2009
K. Montpetit, P. Farmer, N. Ha
ssick, E. Koegl
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
Southbend Swim Club-VA
3:30.27
27
3:28.97
1
1) Sears, Jayden W10
2) Pakurar, Isabella W10
3) Douglas, Gabriella W10
4) Desjarlais, Chase M9
 
Event 3  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
SSL:
2:18.41
*
7/1/1999
PSA
B. Pinkston, R. Florek, A. Rob
ertson, J. Kissel
2015SYC:
2:27.00
!
7/1/2003
J. Vinson, E. Helton, A. Jones
, J. Finn
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
Swim And Yacht Club-VA
2:48.65
27
3:01.19
1
1) Smith, Ashlyn W11
2) Taber, David M12
3) Moody, Lillie W12
4) Miller, Dean M11
    A
Southbend Swim Club-VA
DQ
 
2:58.77
---
Changed order of swimmers
1) Pakurar, Nicholas M12
2) Wilson, Aaron M12
3) Boersma, Rusty M12
4) Edwards, Macy W11
 
Event 4  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
SSL:
2:06.77
*
6/11/2015
RIVER-VA
K. Gray, M. Trias, A. Harrison
, M. Golovan
2015SYC:
2:15.62
!
6/14/2012
N. Hassick, E. Warro, E. Koegl
, G. Pierce
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
Southbend Swim Club-VA
3:07.84
27
3:17.69
1
1) McCord, Jacob M13
2) Clements, Andrew M13
3) Dowlen, Chloe W13
4) Matthews, Hunter M13
    A
Swim And Yacht Club-VA
NS
 
2:34.31
---
1) Black, Mykala W14
2) Grubb, Madison W14
3) Smith, Barrett M14
4) Hedge, Chase M13
 
Event 5  Mixed 15-18 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
SSL:
1:59.06
*
7/12/2012
SYC-VA
A. Zoldork, B. Polo, A. Richey
, A. Crist
2015SYC:
1:59.06
!
7/1/2012
A. Zoldork, B. Polo, A. Richey
, A. Crist
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
Swim And Yacht Club-VA
2:20.88
27
2:13.39
1
1) Hassick, Nathan M17
2) Warro, Emyle W18
3) Koegl, Emily W17
4) Farmer, Peyton W16
    A
Southbend Swim Club-VA
2:50.63
15
2:25.64
2
1) Walker, Savannah W16
2) Douglas, Morgan W18
3) Boersma, Nicholas M17
4) Anderson, Maya W17